EPCOT International Festival of the Arts: Artist Appearance Schedule – January 31-February 6

Another week of the EPCOT International Festival of the Arts is upon us, so to help you prepare, here is the full schedule of artists who will be appearing throughout the week:

Monday, January 31

World Discovery

WYLAND GALLERIES

Karin Arruda…………………………………. 12:00-5:00 PM

Denyse Klette…………………………………. 1:00-6:00 PM

Jacinth Lacroix……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Jared Franco………………………………..    2:00-7:00 PM

Rodel Gonzalez……………………………… 2:00-7:00 PM

Showcase Plaza

DISNEY FINE ART BY COLLECTORS EDITIONS

Stephen Fishwick…………………………. 12:00-6:00 PM

Michael Provenza………………………… 12:00-6:00 PM

SUGARBOO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS

John Nadeau…………………………… 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

Morgan Ditta………………………………. 2:00-4:00 PM

Rosemary Begley…………………………… 2:00-4:00 PM

Don “Ducky” Williams…………………. 5:00-7:00 PM

HAF2PAINT

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Mexico

ACME ARCHIVES: MARVEL (Located inside Disney Traders)

Adam Shickling……………………………… 3:00-5:00 PM

ACME ARCHIVES: STAR WARS

Adam Shickling…………………………….. 12:00-2:00 PM

Candice Dailey……………………………….. 2:00-5:00 PM

CRYSTAL DOMBROSKY FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Norway

LARRY DOTSON (Located inside The Fjording)

Larry Dotson……………………..……………. 2:00-7:00 PM

China

POP GALLERY

Louis Lochead………………………………. 12:00-4:00 PM

Germany

McCULLOUGH ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

ARTISTIC TALENT GROUP

Nameworks……………………… Park Open-Park Close

Spin Art…………….………………. Park Open-Park Close

DAVE AVANZINO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

WILLIAM SILVERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Italy

THOMAS KINKADE STUDIOS

Dirk Wunderlich……………….………….. 12:00-3:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

ROB KAZ

Operating Park Open – Park Close

The American Adventure

DAVID E. DOSS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

HOBBY ROCKERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Japan

SIMONE AMADUZZI PHOTOGRAPHY

Operating Park Open – Park Close

JAMES COLEMAN STUDIOS

Christian Masot……………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

France

WONDERGROUND GALLERY

June Kim……………………………….. 11:00 AM – 1:00 PM & 2:00-4:00 PM

NOAH FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Tuesday, February 1

World Discovery

WYLAND GALLERIES

Karin Aruda…………………………………… 12:00-5:00 PM

Denyse Klette……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Jacinth Lacroix……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Rodel Gonzalez…..…………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Jared Franco……………………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Showcase Plaza

DISNEY FINE ART BY COLLECTORS EDITIONS

Michael Provenza………………………… 12:00-6:00 PM

SUGARBOO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS

Rosemary Begley…………………. 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

John Nadeau………………………………….. 2:00-4:00 PM

Joseph Yakovetic…………………………… 3:00-6:00 PM

HAF2PAINT

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Mexico

ACME ARCHIVES: MARVEL (Located inside Disney Traders)

Operating Park Open – Park Close

ACME ARCHIVES: STAR WARS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

CRYSTAL DOMBROSKY FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Norway

LARRY DOTSON (Located inside The Fjording)

Larry Dotson……………………..……………. 2:00-7:00 PM

China

POP GALLERY

Alan Foxx………………………………………. 12:00-6:00 PM

Germany

McCULLOUGH ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

ARTISTIC TALENT GROUP

Nameworks……………………… Park Open-Park Close

Spin Art…………….………………. Park Open-Park Close

DAVE AVANZINO Operating

Park Open – Park Close

WILLIAM SILVERS

William Silvers………………………….…… 4:00-9:00 PM

Italy

THOMAS KINKADE STUDIOS

Jenna McMullins………..……….. 11:00AM – 4:00 PM

Dirk Wunderlich……………..…………….. 4:00-8:00 PM

ROB KAZ

Operating Park Open – Park Close

The American Adventure

DAVID E. DOSS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

HOBBY ROCKERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Japan

SIMONE AMADUZZI PHOTOGRAPHY

Operating Park Open – Park Close

JAMES COLEMAN STUDIOS

Christian Masot……………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

France

WONDERGROUND GALLERY

June Kim……………………………….. 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

NOAH FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Wednesday, February 2

World Discovery

WYLAND GALLERIES

Karin Aruda…………………………………… 12:00-5:00 PM

Denyse Klette……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM
Jacinth Lacroix……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Rodel Gonzalez…..…………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Jared Franco……………………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Showcase Plaza

DISNEY FINE ART BY COLLECTORS EDITIONS

Trevor Carlton………………………………. 12:00-6:00 PM

Michael Provenza………………………… 12:00-6:00 PM

SUGARBOO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS

Kim Gromoll…………………………… 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

Morgan Ditta…………………………………. 2:00-6:00 PM

Don “Ducky” Williams………………….. 5:00-7:00 PM

HAF2PAINT

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Mexico

ACME ARCHIVES: MARVEL (Located inside Disney Traders) 

Operating Park Open – Park Close

ACME ARCHIVES: STAR WARS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

CRYSTAL DOMBROSKY FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Norway

LARRY DOTSON (Located inside The Fjording)

Larry Dotson……………………..……………. 2:00-7:00 PM

China

POP GALLERY

Alan Foxx………………………………………. 12:00-6:00 PM

Germany

McCULLOUGH ART

Greg McCullough…………………………. 2:00-5:00 PM

ARTISTIC TALENT GROUP

Nameworks……………………… Park Open-Park Close

Spin Art…………….………………. Park Open-Park Close

DAVE AVANZINO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

WILLIAM SILVERS

William Silvers………………………….…… 4:00-9:00 PM

Italy

THOMAS KINKADE STUDIOS

Jenna McMullins…………..…….. 11:00AM – 4:00 PM

Dirk Wunderlich………………….………. 4:00–8:00 PM

ROB KAZ

Operating Park Open – Park Close

The American Adventure

DAVID E. DOSS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

HOBBY ROCKERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Japan

SIMONE AMADUZZI PHOTOGRAPHY

Operating Park Open – Park Close

JAMES COLEMAN STUDIOS

Christian Masot……………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

France

WONDERGROUND GALLERY

Jeff Granito…………………………… 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

NOAH FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Thursday, February 3

World Discovery

WYLAND GALLERIES

Karin Aruda…………………………………… 12:00-5:00 PM

Denyse Klette……………………………….. 12:00-5:00 PM

Jacinth Lacroix……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Orlando Quevedo…………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Jared Franco……………………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

DISNEY FINE ART BY COLLECTORS EDITIONS

Trevor Carlton…………………………………. 1:00-3:00 PM & 4:30-6:00 PM

Michael Provenza………………………… 12:00-6:00 PM

SUGARBOO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS

Joseph Yakovetic…………………. 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

Will Gay…………………………………………… 3:00-6:00 PM

John Nadeau…………………………………… 5:00-7:00 PM

HAF2PAINT

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Mexico

ACME ARCHIVES: MARVEL (Located inside Disney Traders) 

Operating Park Open – Park Close

ACME ARCHIVES: STAR WARS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

CRYSTAL DOMBROSKY FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Norway

LARRY DOTSON (Located inside The Fjording)

Larry Dotson……………………..……………. 2:00-7:00 PM

China

POP GALLERY

Alan Foxx………………………………………. 12:00-6:00 PM

Germany

McCULLOUGH ART

Greg McCullough…………………………. 2:00-5:00 PM

ARTISTIC TALENT GROUP

Nameworks……………………… Park Open-Park Close

Spin Art…………….………………. Park Open-Park Close

DAVE AVANZINO

Dave Avanzino………………………………… 1:00-3:00 PM & 5:00-9:00 PM

WILLIAM SILVERS

William Silvers………………………….…… 4:00-9:00 PM

Italy

THOMAS KINKADE STUDIOS

Dirk Wunderlich………………..…….……. 11:00-3:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

ROB KAZ

Rob Kaz……………………………………………. 1:00-4:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

The American Adventure

DAVID E. DOSS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

HOBBY ROCKERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Japan

SIMONE AMADUZZI PHOTOGRAPHY

Operating Park Open – Park Close

JAMES COLEMAN STUDIOS

Christian Masot……………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

France

WONDERGROUND GALLERY

Jeff Granito……………………………… 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

NOAH FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Friday, February 4

World Discovery

WYLAND GALLERIES

Karin Aruda…………………………………… 12:00-5:00 PM

Denyse Klette……………………………….. 12:00-5:00 PM

Jacinth Lacroix……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Orlando Quevedo…………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Jared Franco……………………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Showcase Plaza

DISNEY FINE ART BY COLLECTORS EDITIONS

Trevor Carlton…………………………………. 1:00-3:00 PM & 4:30-6:00 PM

Michael Provenza………………………… 12:00-6:00 PM

SUGARBOO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS

Joseph Yakovetic…………………. 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

Doug Bolly……………………………. 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

Morgan Ditta…………………………………. 2:00-4:00 PM

John Nadeau………………………………….. 2:00-4:00 PM

Alex Maher……………………………………… 5:00-7:00 PM

Don “Ducky” Williams………………….. 5:00-7:00 PM

HAF2PAINT

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Mexico

ACME ARCHIVES: MARVEL (Located inside Disney Traders)

Danny Haas…………………………………… 12:00-4:00 PM

ACME ARCHIVES: STAR WARS

Tricia Benson.……………………..…………. 12:00-3:00 PM

Al Abbazia………………………………………. 3:00-5:00 PM

CRYSTAL DOMBROSKY FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Norway

LARRY DOTSON (Located inside The Fjording)

Larry Dotson……………………..……………. 2:00-7:00 PM

China

POP GALLERY

Louis Lochead…….………………………… 12:00-4:00 PM

Michelle Mardis……………….……………5:00-8:00 PM

Germany

McCULLOUGH ART

Greg McCullough………….……………… 2:00-5:00 PM

ARTISTIC TALENT GROUP

Nameworks……………………… Park Open-Park Close

Spin Art…………….………………. Park Open-Park Close

DAVE AVANZINO

Dave Avanzino………….………….. 11:00AM-3:00 PM & 5:00-9:00 PM

WILLIAM SILVERS

William Silvers………………………….…… 4:00-9:00 PM

Italy

THOMAS KINKADE STUDIOS

Dirk Wunderlich…………….…… 11:00 AM-2:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

Jenna McMullins………………….……….. 2:00-6:00 PM

ROB KAZ

Rob Kaz……………………………………………. 1:00-4:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

The American Adventure

DAVID E. DOSS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

HOBBY ROCKERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS (Located inside Art of Disney)

Jason Peltz……………………..……………….. 5:00-7:00 PM

Japan

SIMONE AMADUZZI PHOTOGRAPHY

Operating Park Open – Park Close

JAMES COLEMAN STUDIOS

Christian Masot……………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

France

WONDERGROUND GALLERY

Stefani Rabideaux………………………… 12:00-2:00 PM

Jeff Granito……………………………………… 5:00-7:00 PM

NOAH FINE ART

Noah………………………………………………… 4:00-7:00 PM

Saturday, February 5

World Discovery

WYLAND GALLERIES

Karin Aruda…………………………………… 12:00-5:00 PM

Denyse Klette……………………………….. 12:00-5:00 PM

Jacinth Lacroix……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Orlando Quevedo…………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Jared Franco……………………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Showcase Plaza

DISNEY FINE ART BY COLLECTORS EDITIONS

Michelle St. Laurent…………………….. 11:00-3:00 PM

Trevor Carlton…………………………………. 1:00-3:00 PM & 4:30-6:00 PM

Tim Rogerson…………………………………. 3:00-7:00 PM

SUGARBOO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS

Brian Blackmore………………….. 11:00 AM-1:00 PM

David Buckley…………………………………. 1:00-4:00 PM

Morgan Ditta…………………………………. 2:00-4:00 PM

Kim Gromoll…………………………………… 5:00-7:00 PM

Doug Bolly..…………………………………….. 5:00-7:00 PM

HAF2PAINT

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Mexico

ACME ARCHIVES: MARVEL (Located inside Disney Traders)

Danny Haas………………………………..…. 12:00-4:00 PM

ACME ARCHIVES: STAR WARS

Tricia Benson.………………………………… 12:00-3:00 PM

Al Abbazia………………………………………. 3:00-5:00 PM

CRYSTAL DOMBROSKY FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Norway

LARRY DOTSON (Located inside The Fjording)

Larry Dotson……………………..……………. 2:00-7:00 PM

China

POP GALLERY

Nomiie…………………………………………… 12:00-4:00 PM

Michelle Mardis……………….……………. 5:00-8:00 PM

Germany

McCULLOUGH ART

Nath McCullough……………..………… 12:00-2:00 PM

Greg McCullough…………….…………… 2:00-5:00 PM

ARTISTIC TALENT GROUP

Nameworks……………………… Park Open-Park Close

Spin Art…………….………………. Park Open-Park Close

DAVE AVANZINO

Dave Avanzino………………………. 11:00AM-3:00 PM & 5:00-9:00 PM

WILLIAM SILVERS

William Silvers…………………………….… 4:00-9:00 PM

Italy

THOMAS KINKADE STUDIOS

Dirk Wunderlich……………….… 11:00 AM-2:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

Jenna McMullins…………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

ROB KAZ

Rob Kaz………………………………………..….. 1:00-4:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

The American Adventure

DAVID E. DOSS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

HOBBY ROCKERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Japan

SIMONE AMADUZZI PHOTOGRAPHY

Operating Park Open – Park Close

JAMES COLEMAN STUDIOS

Christian Masot……………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

France

WONDERGROUND GALLERY

Jason Ratner…………………………… 11:00 AM-3:00 PM & 4:00-7:00 PM

Caley Hicks…………………………………….. 2:00-4:00 PM

Jeff Granito………..……………………………. 5:00-7:00 PM

NOAH FINE ART

Noah……………………………………..………… 4:00-7:00 PM

Sunday, February 6

World Discovery

WYLAND GALLERIES

Karin Aruda…………………………………… 12:00-5:00 PM

Denyse Klette……………………………….. 12:00-5:00 PM

Jacinth Lacroix……………………………….. 1:00-6:00 PM

Orlando Quevedo…………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Jared Franco……………………………………. 2:00-7:00 PM

Showcase Plaza

DISNEY FINE ART BY COLLECTORS EDITIONS

Michelle St. Laurent…………………….. 11:00-3:00 PM

Trevor Carlton…………………………………. 1:00-3:00 PM & 4:30-6:00 PM Tim Rogerson…………………………………. 3:00-7:00 PM

SUGARBOO

Operating Park Open – Park Close

DISNEY ARTISTS

Brett Owens………………………….. 11:00AM-1:00 PM

Doug Bolly…………………………….. 11:00AM-1:00 PM

John Nadeau………….………….…………… 2:00-4:00 PM

Morgan Ditta……….………………………… 2:00-4:00 PM

Don “Ducky” Williams……….…………. 5:00-7:00 PM

Joseph Yakovetic……………………………. 5:00-7:00 PM

HAF2PAINT

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Mexico

ACME ARCHIVES: MARVEL (Located inside Disney Traders)

Danny Haas………………………………..…. 12:00-4:00 PM

ACME ARCHIVES: STAR WARS

Tricia Benson.………………………………… 12:00-3:00 PM

Al Abbazia………………………………………. 3:00-5:00 PM

CRYSTAL DOMBROSKY FINE ART

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Norway

LARRY DOTSON (Located inside The Fjording)

Larry Dotson……………………..……………. 2:00-7:00 PM

China

POP GALLERY

Nomiie…………………………………………… 12:00-4:00 PM

Michelle Mardis……………….……………. 5:00-8:00 PM

Germany

McCULLOUGH ART

Nath McCullough……………..………… 12:00-2:00 PM

Greg McCullough…………….…………… 2:00-5:00 PM

ARTISTIC TALENT GROUP

Nameworks……………………… Park Open-Park Close

Spin Art…………….………………. Park Open-Park Close

DAVE AVANZINO

Dave Avanzino………………………. 11:00AM-3:00 PM & 5:00-9:00 PM

WILLIAM SILVERS

William Silvers…………………………….… 4:00-9:00 PM

Italy

THOMAS KINKADE STUDIOS

Dirk Wunderlich………………..………… 11:00-2:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

ROB KAZ

Rob Kaz………………………………………..….. 1:00-4:00 PM & 6:00-9:00 PM

The American Adventure

DAVID E. DOSS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

HOBBY ROCKERS

Operating Park Open – Park Close

Japan

SIMONE AMADUZZI PHOTOGRAPHY

Operating Park Open – Park Close

JAMES COLEMAN STUDIOS

Christian Masot……………………………… 2:00-6:00 PM

France

WONDERGROUND GALLERY

Jason Ratner…………………………… 11:00 AM-3:00 PM & 4:00-7:00 PM

Jeff Granito……….……………………………. 2:00-4:00 PM

Caley Hicks……………………………………… 5:00-7:00 PM

NOAH FINE ART

Noah……………………………………..…………. 4:00-7:00 PM

Laughing Place recommends MouseFanTravel.com for all your Walt Disney World travel planning