The Television Critics Association (TCA) has announced their 2021 TCA Award Nominations, which includes a total of 14 nominations for The Walt Disney Company (5 for Disney+, 4 for Hulu, 3 for FX, 1 for Disney Junior, 1 for National Geographic). Marvel Studios’ WandaVision earned 4 nominations on its own, including the highly coveted “Program of the Year” award, and Hulu’s Pen15 and FX’s Pose each received two nominations. The Career Achievement and Heritage Award winners will be announced along with the full list of winners later this summer. You can see all of this year’s nominees below.

(Disney)

(Disney)

Individual Achievement in Drama:

  • Michaela Coel, I May Destroy You – HBO
  • Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird – Showtime
  • Thuso Mbedu, The Underground Railroad – Amazon
  • Elizabeth Olsen, WandaVision – Disney+
  • Mj Rodriguez, Pose – FX
  • Omar Sy, Lupin – Netflix
  • Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen’s Gambit – Netflix
  • Kate Winslet, Mare of Easttown – HBO

Individual Achievement in Comedy:

  • Bo Burnham, Bo Burnham: Inside – Netflix
  • Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant – HBO Max
  • Maya Erskine, Pen15 – Hulu
  • Renee Elise Goldsberry, Girls5Eva – Peacock
  • Charlotte Nicdao, Mythic Quest – Apple TV+
  • Jean Smart, Hacks – HBO Max
  • Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso – Apple TV+
  • Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso – Apple TV+

Outstanding Achievement in News and Information:

  • Allen v. Farrow – HBO
  • City So Real – NatGeo
  • Framing Britney Spears – FX/FX On Hulu
  • Frontline – PBS (Eight-time Winner in Category)
  • I'll Be Gone in the Dark – HBO
  • Oprah with Meghan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special – CBS
  • The Rachel Maddow Show – MSNBC
  • 60 Minutes – CBS (2012 Winner in Category)

Outstanding Achievement in Reality:

  • Couples Therapy – Showtime
  • Deaf U – Netflix
  • The Great Pottery Throw Down – HBO Max
  • Legendary – HBO Max
  • Nailed It! Double Trouble – Netflix
  • The Real World Homecoming: New York – Paramount+
  • Taste the Nation – Hulu
  • Top Chef: Portland – Bravo

Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming:

  • The Baby-Sitters Club – Netflix
  • Bluey – Disney Jr.
  • Donkey Hodie – PBS Kids
  • Emily's Wonder Lab – Netflix
  • Odd Squad – PBS Kids
  • Sesame Street – HBO
  • Waffles + Mochi – Netflix
  • Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum – PBS Kids

Outstanding New Program:

  • Bridgerton – Netflix
  • The Flight Attendant – HBO Max
  • Hacks – HBO Max
  • I May Destroy You – HBO
  • Mare of Easttown – HBO
  • P-Valley – Starz
  • Ted Lasso – Apple TV+
  • WandaVision – Disney+

Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries or Specials:

  • Bo Burnham: Inside – Netflix
  • The Good Lord Bird – Showtime
  • I May Destroy You – HBO
  • It's a Sin – HBO Max
  • Mare of Easttown – HBO
  • The Queen's Gambit – Netflix
  • The Underground Railroad – Amazon
  • WandaVision – Disney+

Outstanding Achievement in Drama:

Outstanding Achievement in Comedy:

  • The Flight Attendant – HBO Max
  • Girls5Eva – Peacock          
  • Hacks – HBO Max
  • Mythic Quest – Apple TV+
  • Pen15 – Hulu
  • Superstore – NBC
  • Ted Lasso – Apple TV+
  • Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist – NBC

Outstanding Achievement in Variety, Talk or Sketch

  • The Amber Ruffin Show – Peacock
  • A Black Lady Sketch Show – HBO (2020 Winner in Category)
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah – Comedy Central
  • Desus & Mero – Showtime
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver – HBO (2019 & 2018 Winner in Category)
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers – NBC
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert – CBS
  • Saturday Night Live – NBC
  • Ziwe – Showtime

Program of the Year:

  • Bridgerton – Netflix
  • Hacks – HBO Max
  • I May Destroy You – HBO
  • Mare of Easttown – HBO
  • The Queen's Gambit – Netflix
  • Ted Lasso – Apple TV+
  • The Underground Railroad – Amazon
  • WandaVision – Disney+
Sign up for Disney+ or the Disney Streaming Bundle (Disney+, ESPN+, and ad-supported Hulu) now