Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide  Productions

Conrad Green, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer Deena Katz, Supervising Producer

Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer

Peter Hebri, Senior Producer

Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer Megan Wade, Producer

Ryan Goble, Producer

 

Outstanding Variety Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

 

Outstanding Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Joe Morton as Rowan Pope

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Kate Burton as Sally Langston

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Gail Mancuso, Directed by

 

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

 

Outstanding Special Class Program

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with Resonance Story Company Connor Schell, Executive Producer

John Dahl, Executive Producer Bill Simmons, Executive Producer Maura Mandt, Executive Producer Dan Silver, Producer

Tate Donovan, Producer

 

Outstanding Children’s Program

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer

Leo Clarke, Produced by

 

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Dan Staley, Executive Producer Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer Phil Baker, Executive Producer

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

Pixie Wespiser, Produced by

 

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Tom Bergeron, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide  Productions

 

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

Sami Aziz, Producer

Heather M. Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Laura Roush, Producer

Kate Ryu, Producer

 

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories) • ESPN • ESPN Films in association with VeryMuchSo  Productions

Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Daniel Gordon, Produced by Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

 

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

Shark Tank • Episode 501 • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Ken Fuchs, Directed by

 

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Disney Mickey Mouse • ‘O Sole Minnie • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

 

Disney Phineas and Ferb • Thanks But No Thanks • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

 

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Disney Mickey Mouse • The Adorable Couple • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation Chris Diamantapolous as Mickey Mouse

 

Dog With A Blog • My Parents Posted What?! • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel Stephen Full as Stan

 

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

Modern Family • Las Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Claire Bennett, Production Designer Sam Kramer, Art Director

Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer Joe Celli, Art Director

Gloria Lamb, Art Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot • ABC • BBC Worldwide  Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Last Man Standing • Eve’s Boyfriend • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Once Upon A Time • A Curious Thing • ABC • ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • Vegas • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Behind The Scandelabra • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

James Crowe, Editor Jason Bielski, Editor Brian Marsh, Editor Kevin McCullough, Editor Matt Williams, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • 1805 • ABC • BBC Worldwide  Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • 1703 • ABC • BBC Worldwide  Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Music Direction

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Sofia The First: The Floating Palace • Song Title: Merroway Cove • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

John William Kavanaugh, Music by Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • The Wedding, Part 1 • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer

Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

 

Outstanding Special And Visual Effects

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. • T.A.H.I.T.I. • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Television

Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor Gary D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor

Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist

Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1711A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera

Chris Gray, Video Control

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • In Austin • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director Parker Bartlett, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Garret Hurt, Camera Ritch Kenney, Camera Bernd Reinhardt, Camera Kris Wilson, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Eric Becker, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Patrick Gleason, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Tore Livia, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control