Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios

Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Timothy Hutton as Russ

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Felicity Huffman as Barb

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios

Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Robert Wade, Executive Producer

Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Executive Producer

Joe Sungkur, Executive Producer

Deena Katz, Co-Executive Producer

Angela Castro, Co-Executive Producer

Tara West-Margolis, Supervising Producer

Daniel Martin, Supervising Producer

Stacey Thomas-Muir, Supervising Producer

Peter Hebri, Senior Producer

Ashley Shea Landers, Senior Producer

Shelby Wagner, Producer

Megan Wade, Producer

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.

Outstanding Limited Series

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Outstanding Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

How To Get Away With Murder • ABC • ABC Studios

Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Hartness

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

Khandi Alexander as Maya Pope

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Elizabeth Banks as Sal

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Richard Cabral as Hector Tonz

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Regina King as Aliyah Shadeed

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios

John Ridley, Written by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC

Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer

Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Sami Aziz, Producer

Heather Dreiling, Producer

Michael Kramer, Producer

Kate Ryu, Producer

Dominique Worden, Producer

Ian Sambor, Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

30 For 30 Shorts • ESPN • ESPN Films

Connor Schell, Executive Producer

John Dahl, Executive Producer

Dan Silver, Senior Producer

Sean Stuart, Produced by

Outstanding Children’s Program

Dog With A Blog • Disney Channel • Dipthong Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer

Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer

Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer

Leo Clarke, Produced by

Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It’s a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer

Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer

Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer

Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer

Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Disney Mickey Mouse • Mumbai Madness • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • ABC • ABC Studios

Kim Coleman, CSA, Casting Director

Beth Sepko Lindsay, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Elastic Heart • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

Julianne Hough, Choreographer

Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: 369 / It’s Not Unusual / Sing With A Swing-Apache • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Witney Carson, Choreographer

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios Luyen Vu, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

Shark Tank • Episode 608 • ABC • One Three Media in association with Sony Pictures Television

David R. Finkelstein, Editor

Terri Maloney, Editor

Ed Martinez, Editor

Matt McCartie, Editor

Matt Stevenson, Editor

Andrew Oliver, Editor

Nick Staller, Editor

Joel Watson, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1911A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

Marvel’s Daredevil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Andrew Romatz, CGI Lead

Miguel Salek, Fluids Lead

Shahana Kahn, Lead Compositor

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1907 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Sofia the First: The Curse of Princess Ivy • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

Kevin Kliesch, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Stephen Oremus, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Oscars • Song Title: Moving Pictures • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics by

Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor

Jordan Wilby, Sound Design

Joshua Chase, Sound Effects

Christain Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

Gregory Vines, Music Editor

Alicia Stevenson, Foley Artist

Dawn Lundsford, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

American Crime • Episode One • ABC • ABC Studios

Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor

Kenneth Young, Sound Editor

Darleen Stoker, Sound Editor

Louie Schultz, Music Editor

Pete Reynolds, Sound Editor

Catherine Harper, Foley Artist

Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios

Ben Lowry, Production Mixer

Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer

Ryan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Marvel’s Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. • The Dirty Half Dozen • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Marvel Studios

Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead VFX Producer

Mark Kolpack, VFX Supervisor

Garry D’Amico, Special Effects Supervisor

Tracy Takahashi, VFX Producer

Kevin Lingenfelser, Compositing Supervisor

Matthew Von Brock, CG Supervisor

Mitch Gates, CG Lead Artist

Kevin Yuille, Lead Compositor

Briana Aeby, VFX Coordinator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Marvel’s Daredevil • Speak Of The Devil • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix

David Van Dyke, Visual Effects Producer

Bryan Godwin, Visual Effects Supervisor

Karl Coyner, Digital Effects Supervisor

Steve J. Sanchez, Senior Compositing Lead

Julie Long, Visual Effects Coordinator

Pedro Tarrago, Visual Effects Editor

Neiko Nagy, Associate Compositing Lead

Moshe Swed, CG Artist

Kjell Strode, FX Technical Director

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2009 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Jeff Wheat, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chris Hill, Video Control

Ed Moore, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera

David Eastwood, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Pat Gleason, Camera

Ed Horton, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Brian Lataille, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

David Plakos, Camera

Jofre Romero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Guy Jones, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

 

 
 

Comments


Send this to a friend