MENUMENU

Today, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences announced its nominations for the 70th Primetime Emmy Awards. As you’d expect, this year a number of Disney programs earned accolades, including nominations for ABC’s black-ishiJimmy Kimmel Live, How to Get Away with Murder; Disney XD’s Big Hero 6: The Series and Star Wars Rebels; Marvel-produced Netflix shows like Jessica Jones and The Defenders; and many more. Below you’ll find a complete list of Disney-related nominations, including Hulu and 21st Century Fox nominations just in case.

Disney/ABC

Outstanding Comedy Series

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Grey’s Anatomy: B Team • ABC (abc.go.com) • ABC Studios
Abby Chambers, Executive Producer
Val Cheung, Producer
Mohamed Saad Mansoon, Produced by

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

black-ish • ABC • ABC Studios
Anthony Anderson as Andre Johnson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Roseanne • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television
Laurie Metcalf as Jackie Harris

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC • ABC Studios
Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

How To Get Away With Murder • I’m Going Away • ABC • ABC Studios
Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness

Scandal • Allow Me To Reintroduce Myself • ABC • ABC Studios
Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie Mouse

Outstanding Animated Program

Baymax Returns (Big Hero 6: The Series) • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition
Series

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • Halloween • Season Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
James Yarnell, Production Designer
Steve Morden, Art Director
John Sparano, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC • ABC Studios
Michelle Cole, Costume Designer
Delores Ybarra, Assistant Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

Dancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe • ABC • BBC Studios
Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer
Steven Lee, Costume Designer
Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer
Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

Shark Tank • Episode 903 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Ken Fuchs, Directed by

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Roseanne • Darlene V. David • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • ABC • BBC Studios
Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist
Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist
Pixie Schwartz, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Coco VR • Oculus • Magnopus, Disney•Pixar, Oculus
PIXAR
Disney
Magnopus

Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience • PlayStation VR App • Create VR, Sony Pictures Virtual Reality
Create VR

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program

The Oscars • All Access • ABC • ABC Digital, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer
Richard A. Preuss, Co-Executive Producer
Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer
Augie Max Vargas, Producer
Kimberly Weisberg, Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director
Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios
Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Marvel’s Jessica Jones • AKA Playland • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
Sean Callery, Music by

Once Upon A Time • Leaving Storybrooke • ABC • ABC Studios
Mark Isham, Music by
Cindy O’Connor, Music by
Michael Simon, Music by

Star Wars Rebels • Family Reunion – And Farewell • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Kevin Kiner, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Harold Wheeler, Music Director

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Marvel’s The Defenders • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
John Paesano, Theme by

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

American Koko • ABC (abc.go.com) • Juvee Productions
Diarra Kilpatrick as Akosua Millard

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Star Wars Rebels • A World Between Worlds • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bonnie Wild, Sound Editor
Sean Kiner, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Margie O’Malley, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • Lake Life • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television, Steven Levitan Productions, Picador Productions
Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Alan Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer
Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Mark Repp, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer
Christian Schraeder, Supplemental Audio Mixer
John Perez, VO Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

Marvel’s The Punisher • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
Thom Williams, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
Charles Ciup, Technical Director
David Bernstein, Technical Director
Chris Hill, Video Control
Ed Moore, Video Control
Brian Reason, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
Nathanial Havholm, Camera
Bettina Levesque, Camera
Bert Atkinson, Camera
Daryl Studebaker, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Damien Tuffereau, Camera
Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
Andrew Georgopolis, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Dylan Sanford, Camera
Jeff Wheat, Camera
Mike Carr, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Travis Hays, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan • ABC • ABC Studios in association with
Jackhole Industries
Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director
Guy Jones, Video Control
Randy Gomez, Jr., Camera
Parker Bartlett, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Nick Gomez, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Mark Gonzales, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
James Alario, Camera

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Terrence Ho, Video Control
Keith Winikoff, Video Control
Guy Jones, Video Control
Robert Del Russo, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Ralph Bolton, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Rob Balton, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera

Hulu

Outstanding Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

I Love You, America With Sarah Silverman • Hulu • Hulu, Funny or Die, Gary Sanchez Productions, Oh Us

Outstanding Children’s Program

Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer
Dave Filoni, Executive Producer
Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer
Kiri Hart, Producer
Carrie Beck, Producer
Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Jeff Daniels as John O’Neill

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Elisabeth Moss as Offred / June Osborne

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Joseph Fiennes as Commander Waterford

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Michael Stuhlbarg as Richard Clarke

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Alexis Bledel as Ofglen

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Ann Dowd as Aunt Lydia

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Yvonne Strahovski as Serena Joy

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Samira Wiley as Moira

The Handmaid’s Tale • Baggage • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Cherry Jones as Holly Osborne

The Handmaid’s Tale • Other Women • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Kelly Jenrette as Annie

Outstanding Narrator

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Morgan Freeman, Narrator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Mark White, Production Designer
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Caroline Gee, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • First Blood • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel
Wilson Productions
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, Canadian Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Leo Davis, UK Casting by
Lissy Holm, UK Casting by
Moonyeenn Lee, South Africa Casting

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Seeds • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer
Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Kari Skogland, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

The Looming Tower • 9/11 • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures
Craig Zisk, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Wendy Hallam Martin, Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

The Handmaid’s Tale • Unwomen • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
Talia Reingold, Key Makeup Artist
Erika Caceres, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production,The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3
Cyril Aufort, Music by

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer
Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvain Arseneault, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Stephen Lebed, Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Taylor, Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Knauff, VFX Producer
Kelly Weisz, VFX Production Manager
Kevin McGeagh, CG Supervisor
Anderson Leo Bovell, CG Artist
Winston Lee, Compositing Supervisor
Xi Luo, Compositor
Cameron Kerr, Compositor

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
Bruce Miller, Teleplay by

21st Century Fox

Outstanding Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions

Outstanding Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Limited Series

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

The Americans: The Final Season • FX Networks • Riverside
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
Joe Weisberg, Executive Producer
Joel Fields, Executive Producer

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story: America’s Obsessions • FX Networks • More Media
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Tanase Popa, Executive Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic • NG Studios
Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host
Helen Matsos, Executive Producer
Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
Drew Pulley, Executive Producer
Betsy Forhan, Executive Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Produced by
Bryan Burk, Produced by
James Smith, Produced by
Tim Pastore, Executive Producer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
Donald Glover as Earnest Marks

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Matthew Rhys as Philip Jennings

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Sterling K. Brown as Randall Pearson

This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Milo Ventimiglia as Jack Pearson

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Darren Criss as Andrew Cunanan

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Antonio Banderas as Pablo Picasso

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

Better Things • FX Networks • FX Productions
Pamela Adlon as Sam Fox

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Keri Russell as Elizabeth Jennings

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Ally Mayfair-Richards

Seven Seconds • Netflix • Fox 21 Television Studios
Regina King as Latrice Butler

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
Brian Tyree Henry as Alfred ‘Paper Boi’ Miles

Baskets • FX Networks • FX Productions
Louie Anderson as Christine Baskets

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Homeland • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Ricky Martin as Antonio D’Amico

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Edgar Ramírez as Gianni Versace

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Finn Wittrock as Jeffrey Trail

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
Zazie Beetz as Van

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Adina Porter as Beverly Hope

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Penélope Cruz as Donatella Versace

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Judith Light as Marilyn Miglin

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
Katt Williams as Willy

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Homeland • All In • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

This Is Us • The Car • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Gerald McRaney as Dr. K

This Is Us • A Father’s Advice • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Ron Cephas Jones as William

Outstanding Narrator

Savage Kingdom • Uprising: First Blood • Nat Geo WILD • Icon Films in association with Natural History Film Unit Botswana
Charles Dance, Narrator

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

American Dad! • The Talented Mr. Dingleberry • TBS • 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith, Roger Smith

Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice

Family Guy • Send In Stewie, Please • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin

The Simpsons • Fears Of A Clown • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob’s Burgers • V For Valentine-detta • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment

The Simpsons • Gone Boy • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jeff Mossa, Production Designer
Rachel Robb Kondrath, Art Director
Claire Kaufman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Timothy O’Brien, Production Designer
Taylor Mosbey, Art Director
Aimee Athnos, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by
Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Atlanta Casting
Chase Paris, CSA, Atlanta Casting

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Legion • Chapter 9 • FX Networks • FX Productions and Marvel Television
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Ellen Kuras, Director of Photography
Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
Rob Gowler, Camera Operator
David Lovejoy, Camera Operator
Ben Mullin, Camera Operator

Outstanding Period Costumes

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer
Eudald Magari, Assistant Costume Designer
Balazs Labancz, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21
Television Studios and FX Productions
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Allison Leach, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer
Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor

This Is Us • The Wedding • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer
Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • FUBU • FX Networks • FX Productions
Donald Glover, Directed by

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Hiro Murai, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Ryan Murphy, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
Isaac Hagy, Editor

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Kyle Reiter, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Alone • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Emily Greene, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Shelly Westerman, Editor

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • Manhunt • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor
Brett Morgen, Editor
Will Znidaric, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Life Below Zero • The 11th Hour • National Geographic • BBC Studios
Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
Tony Diaz, Additional Editor
Matt Mercer, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist
Samantha Wade, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Brittany Madrigal, Hairstylist
Julie Rael, Hairstylist
Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist
Joanne Onorio, Hairstylist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
Shay Sanford-Fong, Additional Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist
Alex Rouse, Hairstylist
Judit Halasz, Hairstylist
Janosne Kajtar, Hairstylist

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

This Is Us • Number Three • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
Tania McComas, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
David Williams, Makeup Artist
Ana Lozano, Makeup Artist
Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist

Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hayden Bloomfield, Key Makeup Artist
Szandra Biro, Key Makeup Artist
Szilvia Homolya, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Christopher Nelson, Additional Makeup Artist
Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head
Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist
Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Effects Artist
David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Music Supervision

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
Jen Malone, Music Supervisor
Fam Udeorji, Music Supervisor

This Is Us • That’ll Be The Day • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
Jennifer Pyken, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions
Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Dotts, Dialogue/ADR Editor
David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

American Horror Story: Cult • Great Again • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor
Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor
Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor
Sam Munoz, Foley Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or MultiCamera)

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Warren Shaw, Sound Supervisor
Joshua Paul Johnson, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Odin Benitez, MPSE, Sound Designer
Peter Staubli, MPSE, Sound Designer
Will Digby, Sound Editor
Suzana Peric, Music Editor
Tara Blume, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
John Bauman, CAS, Production Mixer
Judah Getz, ADR Mixer

Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer
Tamás Csaba, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Family Guy • Three Directors • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television
Jim Fitzpatrick, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Clark, CAS, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
David E. Fluhr, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Smith, Production Mixer
Derek Lee, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Atlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions
Donald Glover, Written by

Atlanta • Barbershop • FX Networks • FX Productions
Stefani Robinson, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

The Americans • Start • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Joel Fields, Written by
Joe Weisberg, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special

The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • House By The Lake • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
Tom Rob Smith, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions
Brett Morgen, Written by

Comments

Send this to a friend