This morning, nominations for the 71st annual Primetime Emmy Awards were announced. Notably, this will be the first Emmy ceremony to take place since Disney completed its acquision of 21st Century Fox assets, giving them ownership of FX, 20th Century Fox Television, National Geographic, and more — not to mention, Disney also recently took operating control of streamer Hulu. As a result, the company earned a bevy of noms across several categories.

Here are the Walt Disney Company Primetime Emmy nominations:

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Sam Rockwell – Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Lead Actress in a Limited Series of Movie

Joey King – The Act (Hulu)

Michelle Williams – Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC)

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Billy Porter – Pose (FX)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)

Variety Talk Series

Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC)

Limited Series

Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Drama Series

Pose (FX)

Writing for a Comedy Series

Maya Erskine & Anna Konkle – “Anna Ishii-Peters” – Pen15 (Hulu)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Glynn Turman – How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Bradley Whitford – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)

Cicely Tyson – How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)

Cherry Jones – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Directing for a Drama Series

Daina Reid – “Holly” – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Jessica Yu – “Glory” – Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Thomas Kail – “Who’s Got the Pain” – Fosse/Verdon(FX)

Directing for a Reality Program

Ken Fuchs – “Episode 1002” – Shark Tank (ABC)

Directing for a Variety Special

ames Burrows & Andy Fisher- Live in Front of a Studio AudienceL Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’ J (ABC)

Glenn Weiss – The Oscars (ABC)

Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi & Jimmy Chin – Free Solo (National Geographic)

Documentary of Nonfiction Series

30 for 30 (ESPN)

Hostile Planet (National Geographic)

Documentary of Nonfiction Special

Minding the Gap (Hulu)

Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Lou Eyrich, Paula Bradley, Rebecca Guzzi & Charlene Amateau – “Forbidden Fruit” – American Horror Story: Apocalypse

Anne Crabtree & Natalie Bronfman – “The Word” – The Handmaid’s Tale (FX)

Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie

 Christopher Fulton, Christen Edwards, Nicole Bridgeford, Christine Cantrell & Charlene Belmond – Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Kimi Messina, Gail Ryan, Cheryl Eckert, Brittany Spaulding, Rhonda O’Neil, Jani Kleibard – “Halloween Night” – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Hairstyling for a Single Camera Series

Michelle Ceglia, Helena Cepeda, Lydia Fantani & Romaine Markis-Meyers – “Forbidden Fruit” – American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX)

Chris Clark, Barry Lee Moe, Jameson Eaton, Mia Neal, Tim Harvey & Sabana Majeed  – “Pilot” – Pose “(FX)

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Simon Miles, Suzanne Sotelo, Pete Radice, Matt McAdam – “Semi-Finals” – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Robert A. Dickinson, Travis Hagenbuch, Michael Berger, Andy O’Reilly, Patrick Boozer & Ben Green – The Oscars (ABC)

Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Debbie Zoller, Blair Aycock, Dave Preston, Sherri Laurence, Nicky Pattison Illum & Jackie Risotto  – Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Zena Shteysel, Angela Moos, Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Julie Socash, Alsion Gladieux & Donna Bard  – “Halloween Night” – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Kim Ayers, Michael Mekash, Silvina Knight & Jamie Leigh Devilla –  “Forbidden Fruit” – American Horror Story: Apocalypse(FX)

 Sherri Laurence, Nicky Pattison Illum, Chris Milone, Deja Smith, Lucy O’Reilly, Andrew Sotomayor –  “Pilot” – Pose (FX)

Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

The Conners “Keep on Trunkin’” Brian Schnuckel (ABC)

Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special

Free Solo Marco Beltrami & Brandon Roberts (National Geographic)

Hostile Plane “Oceans” Benjamin Wallfisch (National Geographic)

Music Composition for a Series

The Handmaid’s Tale “The World” Adam Taylor (Hulu)

Music Direction

Fosse/Verdon “Life is a Cabaret” Alex Lacamoire (FX)

The Oscar Rickey Minor (ABC)

Music Supervision

Fosse/Verdon “Life is a Cabaret” Steven Gizicki (FX)

Main Title Theme Music

Castle Rock Thomas Newman (Hulu)

Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Free Solo Bob Eisenhardt (National Geographic)

Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Life Below Zero “Cost of Winter” Tony Diaz, Matt Mercer, Jennifer Nelson, Eric Michael Schrader & Michael Swingler (National Geographic)

Production Design for a Variety

Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’ Bernard Vyzga, Richard Rohrer & Ron Olsen (ABC)

The Oscars David Korins & Alana Billingsley (ABC)

Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

American Horror Story: Apocalypse “Apocalypse Then” Eryn Krueger Mekash, Michael Mekash, Steve LaPorte, Jake Garber, Vance Hartwell, Silvina Knight, Glen Eisner & Dave Anderson (FX)

Fosse/Verdon Debbie Zoller, Dave Presto, Jackie Risotto, Yoichi Art Sakamoto & Vincent Van Dyke (FX)

Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Fosse/Verdon- Inside Look (FX)

Pose: Identity, Family, Community – Inside Look (FX)

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale “The Word” Wendy Hallam Martin (Hulu)

Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Fosse/Verdon “Life is a Cabaret” Tim Streeto (FX)

Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

What We Do in the Shadows “Werewolf Feud” Steffan Falesitch, David Barbee, Angelina Faulkner, Steve Griffen, Sam Lewis, John Guentner, Paul Stevenson & Ellen Heuer (FX)

Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Catch-22 “Episode 1” Jerry Ross, Doug Mountain, Byron Wilson, Chris Assells, Jeff Fuller, Michael Alexander, Clayton Weber, Catherin Harper & Catherine Rose (Hulu)

Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single Camera)

Free Solo Deborah Wallach, Filipe Messeder, Jim Schultz, Roland Vajs & Nuno Bento (National Geographic)

Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Modern Family “A Year of Birthdays” Dean Okrand, Brian R. Harman & Stephen Alan Tibbo (ABC)

Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One-Hour)

The Handmaid’s Tale “Holly” Lou Solakofski, Joe Morrow & Sylvain Arseneault (Hulu)

Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Fosse/Verdon “All I Care About Is Love” Joseph White Jr., Tony Volante, Robert Johanson & Derik Lee (FX)

Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

The Oscars Paul Sandweiss, Tommy Vicari, Pablo Munguia, Kristian Pedregon, Patrick Baltzell, Michael Parker, Christian Schrader, John Perez, Tom Pesa, Mark Repp & Biff Dawes (ABC)

Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single Camera)

Free Solo Tom Flischman, Ric Schnupp, Tyson Lozensky & Jim Hurst (National Geographic)

Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Catch-22 “Episode 4” Matt Kasmir, Brian Connor, Dan Charbit, Matthew Wheelon Hunt, Alun Cummings, Gavin Harrison, Giovanni Caadei, Remi Martin & Peter Farkas (Hulu)

Structured Reality Program

Shark Tank (ABC)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Margaret Qualley Fosse/Verdon (FX)

Patricia Arquette The Act (Hulu)

Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special

The Oscars Kenneth Shapiro, Eric Becker, John Pritchett, Terrence Ho, Huy Jones, Keith Winikoff, Ralph Bolton, David Carline, Bob Del Russo, David Eastwood, Suzanne Ebner, Freddy Fredericks, Shaun Harkins, Garrett Hurt, Jay Kulick, Tore Livia, Allen Merriweather, Lyn Noland, George PRince, Dan Webb, Rob Palmer, David Plakos, Easter Xua, Rob Balton & Danny Bonilla (ABC)

Unstructured Reality Program

Life Below Zero (National Geographic)

Variety Special (Live)

Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’ (ABC)

The Oscars (ABC)

Variety Sketch Series

I Love You, America with Sarah Silverman (Hulu)

Writing for a Drama Series

The Handmaid’s Tale “Holly” Bruce Miller & Kira Snyder (Hulu)

Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Fyre Fraud Julia Willoughby Nason & Jenner Furst (Hulu)

Hostile Planet “Grasslands” Bruce Kennedy (Hulu)

Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

Fosse/Verdon “Providence” Steven Levenson & Joel Fields (FX)

Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

The Handmaid’s Tale “Holly” Elisabeth WIlliams, Martha Sparrow & Robert Hepburn (Hulu)

Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Fosse/Verdon Alex SiGerlando, Anu Schwartz & Lydia Marks (FX)

Casting for a Drama Series

Pose Alexa L. Fogel (FX)

Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Fosse/Verdon Bernie Telsey & Tiffany Little Canfield (FX)

Casting for a Reality Program

Shark Tank Mindy Zemrak & Jen Rosen (ABC)

Children’s Program

Star Wars Resistance (Disney Channel)

Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

The Handmaid’s Tale “Holly” Zoe White (Hulu)

The Handmaid’s Tale “The Word” Colin Watkinson (Hulu)

Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

What We Do In the Shadows “Manhattan Night Club” D.J. Stipsen (FX)

Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Free Solo Jimmy Chin, Clair Popkin, Mikey Schaefer (National Geographic)

Cinematography for a Reality Program

Life Below Zero “Series Body of Work” Mike Cheeseman, Danny Day, David Lovejoy, Ben Mullin, John Griber, Benji Lanpher & Terry Pratt (National Geographic)

Contemporary Costumes

Black-ish “Purple Rain” Michelle R. Cole & Devon Patterson (ABC)

Period Costumes

Fosse/Verdon “Life is a Cabaret” Melissa Toth, Joseph La Corte, Catherine Crabtree, Isabelle SImone, Kristin Isola & Virgina Patton (FX)

Pose “Pilot” Lou Eyrich, Analucia Mcgorty, Amy Ritchings & Kevin Ritter (FX)

Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming

Dancing with the Stars “The Premiere” Daniela Gschwendtner, Steven Lee, Polina Roytman, Candice Rainwater & Howard Sussman (ABC)

Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within an Unscripted Program

Free Solo “360” (National Geographic)

The Oscars “Digital Experience” (ABC)