On Saturday, September 11th, the 2021 Creative Arts Emmys celebrated nominees across 33 technical categories. The Walt Disney Company claimed a total of 10 awards tonight, led by 3 each for The Mandalorian and Pose, 2 for WandaVision, and 2 for ABC for The Connors and The Oscars. You can see tonight’s Disney wins below, with more winners announced on September 12th. The full Creative Arts Emmys will air on September 18th at 8/7c on FXX. Click here to see the full list of nominees.

(Emmys, Lucasfilm, FX, Marvel)

(Emmys, Lucasfilm, FX, Marvel)

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

  • Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
    • Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
    • Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist
    • Tene Wilder, Hairstylist
    • Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
    • Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
    • Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
    • Shaun Thomas Gibson, Makeup Artist
    • Jessica Padilla, Additional Makeup Artist Jennifer Suarez, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    • Brian Sipe, Department Head Makeup Artist Alexei Dmitriew, Key Makeup Artist Samantha Ward, Makeup Artist
    • Scott Stoddard, Makeup Artist
    • Pepe Mora, Makeup Artist
    • Cale Thomas, Makeup Artist Carlton Coleman, Makeup Artist Scott Patton, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

  • WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Mark Worthington, Production Designer
    • Sharon Davis, Art Director
    • Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

  • The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    • David Rockwell, Production Designer
    • Joe Celli, Art Director
    • Alana Billingsley, Art Director
    • Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    • Matthew Jensen, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

  • Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
    • Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

  • WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
    • Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Conners • Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité • ABC • Werner Entertainment
    • Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    • Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer Stephen Urata, Re-Recording Mixer Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer Christopher Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Episodes of Pose and The Conners are available to stream on Hulu. The Mandalorian and WandaVision are exclusively available on Disney+.

Sign up for Disney+ or the Disney Streaming Bundle (Disney+, ESPN+, and ad-supported Hulu) now