The 2021 Emmy Awards nominations took place this morning at 8:30 am PT / 11:30 am ET hosted by Ron Cephas Jones (This Is Us) and Jasmine Cephas Jones (Blindspotting) and a message by CEO Frank Scherma.

What’s Happening:

  • The 73rd annual Emmy Awards will be taking place on Sunday, September 19 at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, airing on CBS at 5:00 pm PT / 8:00 pm ET with host Cedric the Entertainer.

  • Check out the list below of nominees from The Walt Disney Company including The Mandalorian, WandaVision, and more.
  • The full list of nominees is available on Emmys.com.

Emmy Award Nominations:

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson (black-ish)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Daveed Diggs (Hamilton)
  • Jonathan Groff (Hamilton)
  • Anthony Ramos (Hamilton)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

  • Cynthia Erivo (Genius: Aretha)
  • Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision)

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Renée Elise Goldsberry (Hamilton)
  • Phillipa Soo (Hamilton)
  • Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision)

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

  • WandaVision (Disney+)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

  • Madeline Brewer (The Handmaid's Tale)
  • Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)
  • Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid's Tale)
  • Samira Wiley (The Handmaid's Tale)

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

  • The Handmaid's Tale “Pigs” (Hulu)
    • McKenna Grace as Esther Keyes
  • The Handmaid's Tale “Testimony” (Hulu)
    • Alexis Bledel as Emily
  • Ratched “The Dance” (A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Sophie Okonedo as Charlotte Wells
  • This Is Us “I've Got This” (20th Television)
    • Phylicia Rashad as Carol “Mama C” Clarke

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
  • Billy Porter (Pose)

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

  • O-T Fagbenle (The Handmaid's Tale)
  • Max Minghella (The Handmaid's Tale)
  • Bradley Whitford (The Handmaid's Tale)
  • Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian)
  • Chris Sullivan (This Is Us)

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier “New World Order” (Disney+)
    • Don Cheadle as Colonel James Rhodes / War Machine
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 12: The Siege” (Disney+)
    • Carl Weathers as Greef Karga
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 9: The Marshal” (Disney+)
    • Timothy Olyphant as Cobb Vanth

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

  • Archer “The Double Date” (FX Networks)
    • Jessica Walter as Malory Archer
  • black-ish “Election Special (Part 2)” (ABC)
    • Stacey Abrams as Stacey Abrams
  • Central Park “A Fish Called Snakehead” (20th Century Fox Television)
    • Tituss Burgess as Cole Tillerman
  • Central Park “A Fish Called Snakehead” (20th Century Fox Television)
    • Stanley Tucci as Bitsy Brandenham
  • Family Guy “Stewie's First Word” (20th Television Animation)
    • Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Outstanding Narrator

  • Secrets Of The Whales “Ocean Giants” (Disney+)
    • Sigourney Weaver, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

  • Shark Tank (ABC)
    • Mark Cuban
    • Barbara Corcoran
    • Lori Greiner
    • Robert Herjavec
    • Daymond John
    • Kevin O'Leary

Outstanding Drama Series

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Bob's Burgers “Worms Of In-Rear-Ment” (20th Century Fox Television)
  • The Simpsons “The Dad-Feelings Limited” (20th Television Animation)

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

  • Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap (Disney+)
  • Once Upon A Snowman (Disney+)

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

  • The Oscars (ABC)

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

  • Hamilton (Disney+)

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

  • Inside Pixar (Disney+)
    • Jennifer Zaccaro, Producer
  • Pose (FX Networks)
    • Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
    • Tanase Popa, Executive Producer
    • Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
    • Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
    • Sally Daws, Executive Producer
    • Iaian Smallwood, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) (FX Networks)
    • Ken Druckerman, Executive Producer
    • Stephanie Preiss, Executive Producer
    • Mary Robertson, Executive Producer
    • Banks Tarver, Executive Producer
    • Liz Day, Co-Executive Producer
    • Samantha Stark, Producer
    • Liz Hodes, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • City So Real (National Geographic)
  • Secrets Of The Whales (Disney+)

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

  • Running Wild With Bear Grylls (National Geographic)
    • Bear Grylls, Executive Producer
    • Delbert Shoopman, Executive Producer
    • Ben Silverman, Executive Producer
    • Howard T. Owens, Executive Producer
    • Rob Buchta, Executive Producer
    • Drew Buckley, Executive Producer
    • Chris Grant, Executive Producer
    • Liz Schulze, Executive Producer
    • Bengt Anderson, Executive Producer
    • Ben Simms, Co-Executive Producer
    • Mark Stelljes, Co-Executive Producer
    • Isabel San Vargas, Produced by
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
    • Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
    • Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
    • Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
    • Max Swedlow, Executive Producer
    • Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
    • Mark Cuban, Executive Producer
    • Lori Greiner, Executive Producer
    • Kevin O'Leary, Executive Producer
    • Barbara Corcoran, Executive Producer
    • Daymond John, Executive Producer
    • Robert Herjavec, Executive Producer
    • Brandon Wallace, Executive Producer
    • Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
    • Sami Aziz, Supervising Producer
    • Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

  • Becoming (Disney+)
    • LeBron James, Executive Producer
    • Maverick Carter, Executive Producer
    • Jamal Henderson, Executive Producer
    • Philip Byron, Executive Producer
    • Joe Weinstock, Executive Producer
    • Will Nothacker, Executive Producer
    • Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
    • Rebecca Bruno, Executive Producer
    • Connor Schell, Executive Producer
    • Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
    • Libby Geist, Executive Producer
    • Erin Leyden, Executive Producer
    • Gentry Kirby, Executive Producer
    • Dahlia Damaghi, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

  • The Handmaid's Tale “Chicago” (Hulu)
    • Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
    • Martha Sparrow, Art Director
    • Larry Spittle, Art Director
    • Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 13: The Jedi” (Disney+)
    • Andrew L. Jones, Production Designer
    • Doug Chiang, Production Designer
    • David Lazan, Art Director
    • Amanda Serino, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

  • WandaVision (Disney+)
    • Mark Worthington, Production Designer
    • Sharon Davis, Art Director
    • Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

  • The Oscars (ABC)
    • David Rockwell, Production Designer
    • Joe Celli, Art Director
    • Alana Billingsley, Art Director
    • Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • Pen15 (Hulu)
    • Melissa DeLizia, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
    • Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
    • Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
    • Robin D. Cook, CSA, Location Casting
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    • Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • WandaVision (Disney+)
    • Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by
    • Jason B. Stamey, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

  • Shark Tank (ABC)
    • Mindy Zemrak, Casting by
    • Jen Rosen, Casting by
    • Erica Brooks Hochberg, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

  • Dancing With The Stars (ABC)
    • Artem Chigvintsev, Choreographer
  • Dancing With The Stars – Routines: Paso Doble – “Uccen” / Tap Dance – “Let’s Fall In Love For The Night” (ABC)
    • Derek Hough, Choreographer
  • The Disney Holiday Singalong – Routine: “Jingle Bells” (ABC)
    • Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

  • Genius: Aretha – Routines: “Jump / Satisfaction / See Saw” (National Geographic)
    • Dondraico Johnson, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

  • The Conners “A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break And A Grave Mistake” (ABC)
    • Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography
  • Last Man Standing “Time Flies” (20th Television)
    • Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

  • grown-ish “Know Yourself” (Freeform)
    • Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 15: The Believer” (Disney+)
    • Matthew Jensen, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 13: The Jedi” (Disney+)
    • Baz Idoine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Fargo “East/West” (FX Networks)
    • Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

  • City So Real “Blood Sport” (National Geographic)
    • Jackson James, Cinematography by
    • Steve James, Cinematography by
  • Rebuilding Paradise (National Geographic)
    • Lincoln Else, Director of Photography
  • Secrets Of The Whales “Ocean Giants” (Disney+)
    • Hayes Baxley, Director of Photography
    • Andy Mitchell, Director of Photography
    • Brian Armstrong, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

  • Life Below Zero (National Geographic)
    • Danny Day, Director of Photography
    • John Griber, Director of Photography
    • Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
    • Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
    • Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography
    • David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
    • Brian Bitterfeld, Camera
    • Tom Day, Camera
    • Jeffrey Alexander, Camera
    • Josh Fisch, Camera

Outstanding Period Costumes

  • Ratched – Pilot (A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    • Rebecca Guzzi, Costume Designer
    • Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer
    • Betsy Glick, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

  • The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
    • Debra Hanson, Costume Designer
    • Jane Flanders, Costume Supervisor
    • Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 13: The Jedi” (Disney+)
    • Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
    • Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
    • Sara Fox, Assistant Costume Designer
  • WandaVision “Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience” (Disney+)
    • Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer
    • Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer
    • Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer
    • Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

  • black-ish “Our Wedding Dre” (ABC)
    • Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
    • Juliann M. Smith DeVito, Costume Supervisor
  • The Politician “New York State Of Mind” (A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer
    • Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer
    • James Hammer, Assistant Costume Designer
    • Laura Steinmann, Costume Supervisor
  • Pose – Series Finale (FX Networks)
    • Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer
    • Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer
    • Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

  • The Handmaid's Tale “The Wilderness” (Hulu)
    • Liz Garbus, Directed by
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 9: The Marshal” (Disney+)
    • Jon Favreau, Directed by
  • Pose – Series Finale (FX Networks)
    • Steven Canals, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Hamilton (Disney+)
    • Thomas Kail, Directed by
  • WandaVision (Disney+)
    • Matt Shakman, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

  • The Handmaid's Tale “The Crossing” (Hulu)
    • Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 11: The Heiress” (Disney+)
    • Dylan Firshen, Editor
    • J. Erik Jessen, Additional Editor
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 13: The Jedi” (Disney+)
    • Andrew S. Eisen, ACE, Editor
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 15: The Believer” (Disney+)
    • Jeff Seibenick, Editor
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 16: The Rescue” (Disney+)
    • Adam Gerstel, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Conners “Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité” (ABC)
    • Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • WandaVision “On A Very Special Episode…” (Disney+)
    • Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor
  • WandaVision – The Series Finale (Disney+)
    • Zene Baker, ACE, Editor
    • Michael A. Webber, Editor
    • Tim Roche, Additional Editor
    • Nona Khodai, ACE, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

  • Hamilton (Disney+)
    • Jonah Moran, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

  • Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) (FX Networks)
    • Geoff O'Brien, Editor Pierre Takal, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

  • Life Below Zero “The Other Side” (National Geographic)
    • Tony Diaz, Editor
    • Matt Edwards, Additional Editor
    • Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor
    • Eric Michael Schrader, Additional Editor
    • Michael Swingler, Additional Editor

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

  • black-ish “Our Wedding Dre” (ABC)
    • Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
    • Stacey Morris, Barber
    • Ka'Maura Eley, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
    • Enoch Williams IV, Key Hairstylist
    • Robert C. Mathews III, Barber
    • Marcia Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist
  • The Handmaid's Tale “Vows” (Hulu)
    • Paul Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist
    • Franchi Pir, Key Hairstylist
  • The Politician “What's In The Box?” (A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Liliana Maggio, Department Head Hairstylist
    • Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
    • Lisa Thomas, Additional Hairstylist
    • Josh First, Additional Hairstylist
    • Matthew Wilson, Personal Hairstylist
  • Pose – Series Finale (FX Networks)
    • Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist
    • Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
    • Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist
    • Tene Wilder, Hairstylist
    • Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist
    • Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 16: The Rescue” (Disney+)
    • Maria Sandoval, Department Head Hairstylist
    • Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
    • Wendy Southard, Hairstylist
  • Ratched “The Dance” (A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
    • Natalie Driscoll, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
    • Dawn Victoria Dudley, Hairstylist
    • Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist
    • George Guzman, Additional Hairstylist
    • Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist
  • WandaVision “Don't Touch That Dial” (Disney+)
    • Karen Bartek, Department Head Hairstylist
    • Cindy Welles, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
    • Nikki Wright, Hairstylist
    • Anna Quinn, Hairstylist
    • Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality

  • Dancing With The Stars – Finale (ABC)
    • Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
    • Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
    • Jani Kleinbard, Additional Hairstylist
    • Amber Maher, Additional Hairstylist
    • Roma Goddard, Additional Hairstylist
    • Regina Rodriguez, Additional Hairstylist
    • Megan Massey, Additional Hairstylist
    • Arrick Andersen, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

  • Dancing With The Stars – Finale (ABC)
    • Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer
    • Joe Holdman, Lighting Director
    • Alexander Taylor, Lighting Director
    • Nathan Files, Lighting Director
    • Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • The Oscars (ABC)
    • Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    • Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    • Michael Berger, Lighting Director
    • Ben Green, Lighting Director
    • Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
    • Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • WandaVision (Disney+)
    • John LePore, Creative Director
    • Doug Appleton, Creative Director
    • Nick Woythaler, Lead Designer/Animator
    • Alex Rupert, Designer/Animator

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • The Handmaid's Tale “Pigs” (Hulu)
    • Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Alastair Muir, Key Makeup Artist
  • The Politician “What's In The Box?” (A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
    • Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
    • Oslyn Holder, Makeup Artist
    • Amy Duskin, Makeup Artist
  • Pose – Series Finale (FX Networks)
    • Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
    • Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
    • Shaun Thomas Gibson, Makeup Artist
    • Jessica Padilla, Additional Makeup Artist
    • Jennifer Suarez, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Ratched – Pilot (A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix)
    • Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
  • WandaVision “Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience” (Disney+)
    • Tricia Sawyer, Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Vasilios Tanis, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Jonah Levy, Makeup Artist
    • Regina Little, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Dancing With The Stars – Top 11 (ABC)
    • Zena S. Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist
    • Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
    • Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
    • Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
    • Victor Del Castillo, Additional Makeup Artist
    • Rosetta Garcia, Additional Makeup Artist
    • Lois Harriman, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 13: The Jedi” (Disney+)
    • Brian Sipe, Department Head Makeup Artist
    • Alexei Dmitriew, Key Makeup Artist
    • Samantha Ward, Makeup Artist
    • Scott Stoddard, Makeup Artist
    • Pepe Mora, Makeup Artist
    • Cale Thomas, Makeup Artist

Carlton Coleman, Makeup Artist

Scott Patton, Prosthetic Designer

  • Pose “On The Run” (FX Networks)
    • Thomas Denier Jr., Special Makeup Effects Department Head
  • This Is Us “There” (20th Television)
    • Stephen Bettles, Prosthetic Designer
    • Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • The Handmaid's Tale “The Crossing” (Hulu)
    • Adam Taylor, Composer
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 16: The Rescue” (Disney+)
    • Ludwig Göransson, Composer
  • This Is Us “Birth Mother” (20th Television)
    • Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Fargo “East/West” (FX Networks)
    • Jeff Russo, Composer
  • WandaVision “Previously On” (Disney+)
    • Christophe Beck, Composer

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • WandaVision “Breaking The Fourth Wall” / Song Title: “Agatha All Along” (Disney+)
    • Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics
    • Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • WandaVision (Disney+)
    • Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Composer
    • Robert Lopez, Composer

Outstanding Music Supervision

  • WandaVision “Don’t Touch That Dial” (Disney+)        
    • Dave Jordan, Music Supervisor
    • Shannon Murphy, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier “One World, One People” (Disney+)
    • Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    • Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    • James Spencer, Dialogue Editor
    • Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
    • Steve Slanec, ADR Editor
    • Kimberly Patrick, Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
    • Teresa Eckton, Sound Effects Editor
    • Frank Rinella, Foley Editor
    • Devon Kelley, Foley Editor
    • Larry Oatfield, Foley Editor
    • Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
    • Dan Pinder, Music Editor
    • Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
    • Andrea Gard, Foley Artist
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 13: The Jedi” (Disney+)
    • Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    • David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
    • Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
    • James Spencer, ADR Editor
    • Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Effects Editor
    • J. R. Grubbs, Sound Effects Editor
    • Richard Gould, Foley Editor
    • Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
    • Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
    • Jana Vance, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

  • Fargo “East/West” (FX Networks)
    • Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    • Tim Boggs, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    • Todd Niesen, Dlalogue Editor
    • Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor
    • Adam Parrish-Kin, Sound Effects Editor
    • Brad Bakelmun, Foley Editor
    • Ben Schor, Music Editor
    • Stef Fraticelli, Foley Artist
    • Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist
  • WandaVision – The Series Finale (Disney+)
    • Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    • Kim Foscato, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    • James Spencer, ADR Editor
    • Chris Gridley, ADR Editor
    • Steve Orlando, Sound Designer
    • Scott Guitteau, Sound Effects Editor
    • Jon Borland, Sound Effects Editor
    • Samson Neslund, Sound Effects Editor
    • Richard Gould, Sound Effects Editor
    • Jordan Myers, Sound Editor
    • Luke Dunn Gielmuda, Foley Editor
    • Greg Peterson, Foley Editor
    • Fernand Bos, Music Editor
    • Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
    • Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
    • Shelley Roden, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • The Handmaid's Tale • Chicago • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
  • Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer Sylvain Arseneault, Production Mixer
  • The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
  • Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer Stephen Urata, Re-Recording Mixer Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer Christopher Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • Genius: Aretha • Respect • National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production
  • Dan Brennan, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Ken Hahn, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
  • Jay Meagher, Production Mixer
  • WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
  • Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer Chris Giles, Production Mixer
  • Doc Kane, ADR Mixer
  • Casey Stone, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • Hamilton (Disney+)
    • Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer
    • Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
    • Tim Latham, Re-Recording Mixer
    • Justin Rathbun, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

  • Life Below Zero “The Other Side” (National Geographic)
    • Tony Crowe, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Season Or A Movie

  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    • Eric Leven, Visual Effects Supervisor
    • Mike May, Visual Effects Producer
    • John Haley, Additional VFX Supervisor
    • Daniel Mellitz, Additional VFX Supervisor
    • Chris Waegner, VFX Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
    • Charles Tait, VFX Supervisor (Weta Digital)
    • Sébastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor (Rodeo)
    • Chris Morley, VFX Supervisor (Tippett Studio)
    • Mark LeDoux, Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    • Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
    • Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor
    • Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
    • Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor
    • Roy K. Cancino, Special Effects Supervisor
    • John Knoll, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
    • Enrico Damm, Environments Visual Effects Supervisor
    • John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor
    • Joseph Kasparian, Hybride Visual Effects Supervisor
  • WandaVision (Disney+)
    • Tara DeMarco, Visual Effects Supervisor
    • James Alexander, Visual Effects Producer
    • Sarah Eim, Additional VFX Supervisor
    • Sandra Balej, Additional VFX Supervisor
    • David Allen, Additional VFX Supervisor
    • Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor (Digital Domain)
    • Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor (ILM)
    • Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor (Rodeo)
    • Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor (MARZ)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier (Disney+)
    • Hank Amos, Stunt Coordinator
    • Dave Macomber, Stunt Coordinator
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    • Ryan Watson, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

  • The Falcon And The Winter Soldier “Truth” (Disney+)
    • John Nania, Stunt Performer
    • Aaron Toney, Stunt Performer
    • Justin Eaton, Stunt Performer
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 16: The Rescue” (Disney+)
    • Lateef Crowder, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

  • Jimmy Kimmel Live! “Jimmy Kimmel Live – Sacha Baron Cohen, Wesley Snipes, And Music From Charlotte Lawrence” (ABC)
    • Ervin D. Hurd Jr., Technical Director
    • Garrett Hurt, Camera
    • Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
    • Steve Garrett, Camera
    • Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
    • Kris Wilson, Camera
    • Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

  • Hamilton (Disney+)
    • Pat Capone, Camera
    • Jack Donnelly, Camera
    • Dave Knox, Camera
    • Bruce MacCallum, Camera
    • Bill Winters, Camera
    • Maceo Bishop, Camera
    • Abby Levine, Video Control
    • Joe Belack, Video Control
  • The Oscars (ABC)
    • Eric Becker, Technical Director
    • Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
    • John Pritchett, Technical Director
    • Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
    • Devin Atwood, Camera
    • Danny Bonilla, Camera
    • Mano Bonilla, Camera
    • David Carline, Camera
    • Keith Dicker, Camera
    • David Eastwood, Camera
    • Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    • Freddy Fredericks, Camera
    • Garrett Hurt, Camera
    • Tore Livia, Camera
    • Steve Martyniuk, Camera
    • Allen Merriweather, Camera
    • Rob Palmer, Camera
    • David Plakos, Camera
    • George Prince, Camera
    • Dan Webb, Camera
    • Easter Xua, Camera
    • Brad Zerbst, Camera
    • Guy Jones, Video Control
    • Kevin Faust, Video Control
    • Terrence Ho, Video Control
    • John Palacio Jr., Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Pen15 “Play” (Hulu)
    • Maya Erskine, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • The Handmaid's Tale “Home” (Hulu)
    • Yahlin Chang, Written by
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 13: The Jedi” (Disney+)
    • Dave Filoni, Written by
  • The Mandalorian “Chapter 16: The Rescue” (Disney+)
    • Jon Favreau, Written by
  • Pose – Series Finale (FX Networks)
    • Ryan Murphy, Written by
    • Brad Falchuk, Written by
    • Steven Canals, Written by
    • Janet Mock, Written by
    • Our Lady J, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

  • WandaVision “All-New Halloween Spooktacular!” (Disney+)
    • Chuck Hayward, Written by
    • Peter Cameron, Written by
  • WandaVision “Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience” (Disney+)
    • Jac Schaeffer, Written by
  • WandaVision “Previously On” (Disney+)
    • Laura Donney, Written by

The 73rd annual Emmy Awards will be taking place on Sunday, September 19 on CBS at 5:00 pm PT / 8:00 pm ET.

Sign up for Disney+ or the Disney Streaming Bundle (Disney+, ESPN+, and ad-supported Hulu) now